GBB Schedules

2017-18 LHSAA Girls Basketball Schedules
(Click on team for individual and district schedules)

Abbeville

Abramson

Academy of Our Lady

Acadiana

Airline

Albany

Alexandria

Amite

Anacoco

Arcadia

Ascension Catholic

Ascension Christian

Ascension Episcopal

Assumption

Atlanta

Avoyelles

Avoyelles Public Charter

B.T. Washington (SH)

Baker

Barbe

Basile

Bastrop

Beau Chene

Beekman Charter

Belaire

Bell City

Belle Chasse

Ben Franklin

Benton

Berwick

Block

Bogalusa

Bolton

Bonnabel

Bossier

Breaux Bridge

Broadmoor

Brusly

Buckeye

Bunkie

Byrd

Cabrini

Caldwell

Calvary Baptist

Calvin

Capitol

Captain Shreve

Carencro

Carroll

Carver

Castor

Catholic (BR)

Catholic (NI)

Catholic (PC)

Cecilia

Cedar Creek

Centerville

Central (BR)

Central (Jonesville)

Central Catholic

Central Lafourche

Chalmette

Chapelle

Choudrant

Christ Episcopal

Church Point

Claiborne Christian

Clark

Cohen

Comeaux

Converse

Country Day

Covenant Christian

Covington

Crescent City

Crowley

D’Arbonne Woods

David Thibodaux

De La Salle

Delcambre

Delhi

Delhi Charter

Delta Charter

Denham Springs

DeQuincy

DeRidder

Destrehan

Dodson

Dominican

Donaldsonville

Downsville

Doyle

Doyline

Dunham

Dutchtown

E.D. White

East Ascension

East Beauregard

East Feliciana

East Iberville

East St. John

Ebarb

Ecole Classique

Elizabeth

Ellender

Elton

Episcopal (BR)

Episcopal of Acadiana

Epps

Erath

Eunice

Evangel

Evans

Fairview

False River

Family Christian

Family Community

Ferriday

First Baptist Christian

Fisher

Florien

Fontainebleau

Forest

Franklin

Franklin Parish

Franklinton

French Settlement

General Trass

Georgetown

Gibsland-Coleman

Glen Oaks

Glenmora

Grace Christian

Grand Isle

Grace King

Grand Lake

Grant

Green Oaks

Gueydan

H.L. Bourgeois

Hackberry

Hahnville

Hamilton Christian

Hammond

Hannan

Hanson

Harrisonburg

Hathaway

Haughton

Haynes

Haynesville

Hicks

Helen Cox

Higgins

Highland Baptist

Holden

Holy Cross

Holy Rosary

Homer

Hornbeck

Houma Christian

Huntington

Independence

International H.S. N.O

Iota

Iowa

Istrouma

Jeanerette

Jehovah-Jireh

Jena

Jennings

Jewel Sumner

John Curtis

John Ehret

Johnson Bayou

Jonesboro-Hodge

J.S. Clark Leadership

Kaplan

Karr

Kenner Discovery

Kentwood

Kilbourne

Kinder

KIPP B.T. Washington

KIPP Renaissance

La. School For Deaf

Lacassine

Lafayette

Lafayette Christian

LaGrange

Lake Area New Tech

Lake Arthur

Lake Charles Prep

Lakeshore

Lakeside

Lakeview

Landry-Walker

LaSalle

Lee Magnet

Leesville

Lincoln Prep

Live Oak

Livingston Collegiate

Livonia

Logansport

Loranger

Loreauvulle

Louise McGehee

Loyola

Lusher Charter

Lutcher

Lutheran

M.L. King Charter

Madison

Madison Prep

Magnolia School

Mamou

Mandeville

Mangham

Mansfield

Many

Marion (LC)

Marksville

Maurepas

McDonogh #35

McKinley

McMain

Menard

Mentorship Academy

Merryville

Midland

Minden

Monterey

Montgomery

Morgan City

Mt. Carmel

Mt. Hermon

Natchitoches Central

Negreet

Neville

New Iberia

New Living Word

New Orleans Military

Newman

North Caddo

North Central

North DeSoto

North Vermilion

North Webster

Northeast

Northlake Christian

Northshore

Northside

Northside Christian

Northwest

Northwood (SH)

Northwood Lena

Notre Dame

Oak Grove

Oak Hill

Oakdale

Oberlin

Opelousas

Opelousas Catholic

Ouachita

Ouachita Christian

Parkview Baptist

Parkway

Patrick Taylor Tech.

Patterson

Peabody

Pearl River

Phoenix

Pickering

Pine

Pine Prairie

Pineville

Pitkin

Plain Dealing

Plainview

Plaquemine

Pleasant Hill

Ponchatoula

Pope John Paul II

Port Allen

Port Barre

Quitman

Rapides

Rayne

Rayville

Red River

Reeves

Richwood

Ridgewood

Ringgold

Riverdale

Riverside

Rosepine

Rummel

Runnels

Ruston

Sacred Heart (GC)

Sacred Heart (NO)

Sacred Heart (VP)

Saline

Salmen

Sam Houston

Scotlandville

Sicily Island

Simpson

Simsboro

Singer

Slaughter

Slidell

Sophie B. Wright

South Beauregard

South Cameron

South Lafourche

South Plaquemines

South Terrebonne

Southern Lab

Southwood

Springfield

St. Amant

St. Charles

St. Edmund

St. Frederick

St. Helena

St. James

St. John

St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville

St. Joseph’s Academy

St. Katherine Drexel

St. Louis

St. Martin’s Episcopal

St. Martinville

St. Mary’s

St. Mary’s Academy

St. Michael

St. Scholastica

St. Thomas Aquinas

St. Thomas More

Stanley

Starks

Sterlington

Sulphur

Summerfield

Tara

Tensas

Terrebonne

Teurlings Catholic

The Church Academy

Thibodaux

Tioga

Union Parish

University Academy

University Lab

Ursuline Academy

Vandebilt Catholic

Varnado

Vermilion Catholic

Vidalia

Ville Platte

Vinton

Vision Academy

Walker

Warren Easton

Welsh

West Feliciana

West Jefferson

West Monroe

West Ouachita

West St. John

West St. Mary

Westgate

Westlake

Westminster

Weston

White Castle

Winnfield

Woodlawn (BR)

Woodlawn (SH)

Wossman

Zachary

Zwolle