LHSAA Football District 9-5A

Brother Martin
Overall: 6-4; District: 4-2

Sept. 2   5A: Petal, MS  L 14-40
Sept. 9   4A: at Warren Easton L 0-29
Sept. 15   5A: at Hahnville  21-6 
Sept. 22   D 5A: John Curtis  0-34 
Sept. 30  D 5A: at St. Augustine 10-14 
 Oct. 6   4A: at Bastrop  26-20 
 Oct. 13  D 5A: Holy Cross  26-22 
 Oct. 21  D 5A: at Rummel  21-17 
 Oct. 28  D 5A: Shaw  41-7 
 Nov. 3  D 5A: at Jesuit  23-17 
 Nov. 10  P 5A: McKinley 

Holy Cross
Overall: 5-5; District: 4-2

Sept. 1   5A: at Higgins  W Forfeit
Sept. 8   5A: Covington  L 0-6
Sept. 15   5A: at Chalmette  21-23 
Sept. 23  D 5A: at Shaw  34-7 
Sept. 29  D 5A: Jesuit  31-17 
 Oct. 6  D 5A: Rummel  25-24 
 Oct. 13  D 5A: at Brother Martin 22-26 
 Oct. 20  D 5A: John Curtis  15-37 
 Oct. 26  D 5A: at St. Augustine 17-6 
 Nov. 3   5A: at Live Oak  13-14 
 Nov. 10  P 5A: at St. Paul’s

Jesuit
Overall: 2-8; District: 1-5

Sept. 1   4A: Warren Easton  L 14-40
Sept. 8   5A: at St. Paul’s  L 6-31
Sept. 15   5A: Central (BR)  42-10 
Sept. 22   D 5A: St. Augustine  24-37 
Sept. 29  D 5A: at Holy Cross  17-31 
 Oct. 6  D 5A: at John Curtis  28-56 
 Oct. 14  D 5A: Rummel  21-22 
 Oct. 21  D 5A: at Shaw  31-13 
 Oct. 27   5A: at Destrehan  10-27 
 Nov. 3  D 5A: Brother Martin  17-23 
 Nov. 10  P 5A: at St. Augustine

John Curtis
Overall: 9-1; District: 6-0

Aug. 31   5A: at Landry Walker W 27-18
Sept. 9   5A: Grayson, GA  L 9-22
Sept. 15   4A: at Parkview Baptist  66-28 
Sept. 22   D 5A: at Brother Martin 34-0 
Sept. 29   4A: Warren Easton  27-21 
 Oct. 6  D 5A: Jesuit  56-28 
 Oct. 13  D 5A: St. Augustine  31-22 
 Oct. 20  D 5A: at Holy Cross  37-16 
 Oct. 27  D 5A: Rummel  42-34 
 Nov. 4  D 5A: at Shaw  35-0 
 Nov. 10  P BYE

Rummel
Overall: 5-4; District: 2-4

Sept 2 5A: Gulfport, MS W 31-0
Sept. 8 OPEN
Sept. 16 2A: Riverside W 38-34
Sept. 22 4A: at Teurlings Catholic W 41-23
Sept. 30  D 5A: Shaw W 56-10
 Oct. 6  D 5A: at Holy Cross L 24-25
 Oct. 14  D 5A: at Jesuit W 22-21
 Oct. 21  D 5A: Brother Martin L 17-21
 Oct. 27  D 5A: at John Curtis L 34-42
 Nov. 3  D 5A: St. Augustine L 17-20
 Nov. 10  P 5A: at Byrd

Shaw
Overall: 0-10; District: 0-6

Sept. 2   5A: Escambia, FL  L 0-34
Sept. 9   4A: Belle Chasse  L 0-16
Sept. 15   4A: at Vandebilt Catholic  0-35 
Sept. 23  D 5A: Holy Cross  7-34 
Sept. 30  D 5A: at Rummel  10-56 
 Oct. 7  D 5A: at St. Augustine 3-29 
 Oct. 14   4A: Salmen  20-21 
 Oct. 21  D 5A: Jesuit  13-31 
 Oct. 28  D 5A: at Brother Martin 7-41 
 Nov. 4  D 5A: John Curtis  0-35 
 Nov. 10  P 5A: at Catholic (BR)

St. Augustine
Overall: 6-3; District: 4-2

Sept. 3   4A: McDonogh #35  W 6-0
Sept. 8   3A: De La Salle  L 12-38
Sept. 16   2A: Capitol  56-0 
Sept. 22   D 5A: at Jesuit  37-24 
Sept. 30  D 5A: Brother Martin  14-10 
 Oct. 7  D 5A: Shaw  29-3 
 Oct. 13  D 5A: at John Curtis  22-31 
 Oct. 21   OPEN    
 Oct. 26  D 5A: Holy Cross  6-17 
 Nov. 3  D 5A: at Rummel  20-17 
 Nov. 10  P 5A: Shaw