LHSAA Football District 9-3A

Abramson
Overall: 2-8; District: 1-3

Sept. 2   2A: Jeanerette  L 6-14
Sept. 8   4A: at Pearl River  L 16-48
Sept. 15   3A: Mentorship Academy W 14-8
Sept. 22   5A: at Dutchtown  0-57 
Sept. 29   3A: at Albany  40-58 
 Oct. 6  D 3A: Sophie Wright  6-26 
 Oct. 13  D 3A: Cohen  19-8 
 Oct. 20   1A: at False River  21-41 
 Oct. 28  D 3A: Thomas Jefferson 12-32 
 Nov. 3  D 3A: KIPP Renaissance 0-36 

Cohen
Overall: 4-5; District: 2-2

Sept. 2   4A: at Pear River  L Forfeit
Sept. 8   2A: at Springfield  L 24-34
Sept. 15   OPEN
Sept. 22   2A: at South Plaquemines 12-32 
Sept. 29   1A: at St. Martin’s  28-15 
 Oct. 6   4A: at Ben Franklin  16-7 
 Oct. 13  D 3A: at Abramson 8-19 
 Oct. 20  D 3A: at KIPP Renaissance  14-21 
 Oct. 28  D 3A: at Sophie Wright 14-0 
 Nov. 3  D 3A: at Thomas Jefferson  52-21 

KIPP Renaissance
Overall: 4-5; District: 4-0

Sept. 1   OPEN
Sept. 8   4A: at St. Michael  L 14-21
Sept. 14   1A: Ascension Catholic L 6-13
Sept. 22   4A: at Belle Chasse  20-47 
Sept. 29   4A: at Lakeshore 7-54 
 Oct. 7  D 3A: at Thomas Jefferson  48-6 
 Oct. 14  D 3A: at Sophie Wright  19-14 
 Oct. 20  D 1A: Cohen  21-14 
 Oct. 26   4A: at Riverdale  14-38 
 Nov. 3  D 3A: Abramson  36-0 

Sophie B. Wright
Overall: 2-7; District: 2-2

Aug. 31   OPEN
Sept. 8   1A: Ascension Catholic L 14-60
Sept. 15   4A: at Helen Cox  L 12-50
Sept. 22   3A: at Albany  8-43 
Sept. 29   4A: at Belle Chasse  0-31 
 Oct. 6  D 3A: at Abramson  26-6 
 Oct. 14  D 3A: KIPP Renaissance 14-19 
 Oct. 21  D 3A: at Thomas Jefferson  38-0 
 Oct. 27  D 3A: Cohen 0-14 
 Nov. 2   4A: McMain  6-15 

Thomas Jefferson
Overall: 3-7; District: 1-3

Aug. 31 3A: at Haynes W 29-7
Sept. 7 2A: Newman L 0-42
Sept. 15 3A: at Lusher Charter L 7-37
Sept. 23 1A: Ascension Catholic L 7-47
Sept. 29 4A: at Ben Franklin W 33-14
 Oct. 7  D 3A: KIPP Renaissance L 6-48
 Oct. 13 3A: at Hannan L 7-31
 Oct. 21  D 3A: Sophie B. Wright L 0-38
 Oct. 28  D 3A: at Abramson W 32-12
 Nov. 4  D 3A: Cohen L 21-52