LHSAA Football District 8-5A

Bonnabel
Overall: 0-10; District: 0-7

Sept. 1   3A: at Lusher Carter L 0-19
Sept. 8   2A: at Country Day L 0-35
Sept. 15   1A: West St. John  12-35 
Sept. 21   D 5A: at Higgins  13-28 
Sept. 29  D 5A: East Jefferson  0-41 
 Oct. 5  D 5A: at John Ehret  0-67 
 Oct. 12  D 5A: West Jefferson  0-36 
 Oct. 19  D 5A: at Landry Walker 0-61 
 Oct. 27  D 5A: Chalmette  13-52 
 Nov. 2  D 5A: Grace King  20-26 

Chalmette
Overall: 7-3; District: 5-2

Sept. 1   3A: St. Charles  L 0-29
Sept. 8   3A: at Bogalusa  W 51-20
Sept. 15   5A: Holy Cross  23-21 
Sept. 22   D 5A: Grace King  67-0 
Sept. 29  D 5A: John Ehret  39-41 
 Oct. 6  D 5A: at West Jefferson  30-6 
 Oct. 13  D 5A: at East Jefferson  34-7 
 Oct. 20  D 5A: Higgins  49-0 
 Oct. 27  D 5A: at Bonnabel 52-13 
 Nov. 3  D 5A: Landry Walker  16-41 
 Nov. 10  P 5A: at Airline

East Jefferson
Overall: 5-5; District: 4-3

Aug. 31   4A: at Helen Cox  W Forfeit
Sept. 8   4A: Lakeshore  L 7-35
Sept. 15   2A: at Newman  21-38 
Sept. 22   D 5A: at Landry Walker 14-39 
Sept. 29  D 5A: at Bonnabel  41-0 
 Oct. 6  D 5A: Grace King  55-6 
 Oct. 13  D 5A: Chalmette  7-34 
 Oct. 19  D 5A: John Ehret  33-68 
 Oct. 27  D 5A: at Higgins 35-0 
 Nov. 3  D 5A: West Jefferson  24-8 
 Nov. 10  P 5A: at East Ascension

Grace King
Overall: 3-7; District: 2-5

Sept. 1   4A: at Riverdale  L 6-37
Sept. 7   4A: at Ellender  L 7-50
Sept. 15   2A: at Fisher  37-6 
Sept. 22   D 5A: at Chalmette  0-67 
Sept. 28  D 5A: Landry Walker  L 6-73 
 Oct. 6  D 5A: at East Jefferson 6-55 
 Oct. 14  D 5A: Higgins 13-12 
 Oct. 20  D 5A: at West Jefferson L 20-44 
 Oct. 26  D 5A: John Ehret  6-50 
 Nov. 2  D 5A: at Bonnabel  26-20 

Higgins
Overall: 1-9; District: 1-6

Sept. 1   5A: Holy Cross  L Forfeit
Sept. 8   4A: at McDonogh #35 L 0-76
Sept. 14   4A: Belle Chasse  8-31 
Sept. 21  D 5A: Bonnabel 28-13 
Sept. 29  D 5A: West Jefferson 21-29 
 Oct. 6  D 5A: at Landry Walker  0-54 
 Oct. 14  D 5A: at Grace King 12-13 
 Oct. 20  D 5A: at Chalmette  0-49 
 Oct. 27  D 5A: East Jefferson  0-35 
 Nov. 3  D 5A: at John Ehret  0-50

John Ehret
Overall: 7-3; District: 6-1

Sept. 1   5A: at West Monroe  L 32-47
Sept. 8   5A: Hahnville  W 46-41
Sept. 15   5A: Destrehan  25-44 
Sept. 22   D 5A: at West Jefferson 59-14 
Sept. 29  D 5A: at Chalmette  41-39 
 Oct. 5  D 5A: Bonnabel  67-0 
 Oct. 13  D 5A: Landry Walker  0-30 
 Oct. 19  D 5A: at East Jefferson 68-33 
 Oct. 26  D 5A: at Grace King 50-6 
 Nov. 3  D 5A: Higgins 50-0 
 Nov. 10  P 5A: Haughton

Landry Walker
Overall: 7-3; District: 7-0

Aug. 31   5A: John Curtis L 18-27
Sept. 8   4A: Karr  L 0-24
Sept. 15   4A: Warren Easton  12-14 
Sept. 22   D 5A: East Jefferson  39-14 
Sept. 28  D 5A: at Grace King  73-6 
 Oct. 6  D 5A: Higgins  54-0 
 Oct. 13  D 5A: at John Ehret  30-0 
 Oct. 19  D 5A: Bonnabel  61-0 
 Oct. 26  D 5A: at West Jefferson 44-15 
 Nov. 3  D 5A: at Chalmette  41-16 
 Nov. 10  P 5A: Walker 

West Jefferson
Overall: 3-7; District: 3-4

Sept. 1   5A: at Hahnville  L 6-41
Sept. 8   5A: at East St. John L 14-33
Sept. 15   5A: at St. Amant  6-42 
Sept. 22   D 5A: John Ehret  14-59 
Sept. 29  D 5A: at Higgins  29-21 
 Oct. 6  D 5A: Chalmette  6-30 
 Oct. 12  D 5A: at Bonnabel  36-0 
 Oct. 20  D 5A: Grace King  44-20 
 Oct. 26  D 5A: Landry Walker  15-44 
 Nov. 3  D 5A: at East Jefferson  8-24