LHSAA Football District 8-3A

Abbeville
Overall: 2-8; District: 0-5

Sept. 1   2A: West St. Mary  W 56-21
Sept. 8   3A: at Church Point  L 7-41
Sept. 15   2A: at Jeanerette  L 20-22
Sept. 22   4A: Breaux Bridge  14-37 
Sept. 28   3A: Marksville  39-16 
 Oct. 6  D 3A: at Kaplan  12-51 
 Oct. 13  D 3A: Patterson 24-34 
 Oct. 20  D 3A: at North Vermilion  14-20 
 Oct. 27  D 3A: Berwick  0-21 
 Nov. 3  D 3A: at Erath  14-15 

Berwick
Overall: 7-3; District: 3-2

Sept. 1   4A: at Morgan City  W 34-14
Sept. 8   3A: Northwest W 52-34
Sept. 15   4A: South Terrebonne W 49-28
Sept. 22   2A: Newman 27-37 
Sept. 29   2A: Ascension Episcopal 49-15 
 Oct. 6  D 3A: at Erath  55-19 
 Oct. 13  D 3A: at Kaplan  28-46 
 Oct. 20  D 3A: Patterson  16-21 
 Oct. 27  D 3A: at Abbeville  21-0 
 Nov. 3  D 3A: North Vermilion  38-6 

Erath
Overall: 1-9; District: 1-4

Sept. 2   2A: Ascension Episcopal L 14-46
Sept. 8   4A: at E.D. White  L 0-31
Sept. 15   1A: at Vermilion Catholic  L 20-28
Sept. 21   4A: Rayne  7-35 
Sept. 29   2A: at Welsh  16-34 
 Oct. 6  D 3A: Berwick  19-55 
 Oct. 13  D 3A: at North Vermilion  0-34 
 Oct. 20  D 3A: Kaplan 7-30 
 Oct. 27  D 3A: at Patterson  21-48 
 Nov. 3  D 3A: Abbeville  15-14 

Kaplan
Overall: 7-3; District: 5-0

Sept. 1   5A: at Acadiana  L 12-17
Sept. 8   2A: at Welsh  L 18-27
Sept. 15   3A: Church Point  W 23-6
Sept. 22   2A: Kinder  28-6 
Sept. 28   2A: at Notre Dame 6-35 
 Oct. 6  D 3A: Abbeville 51-12 
 Oct. 13  D 3A: Berwick  46-28 
 Oct. 20  D 3A: at Erath  30-7 
 Oct. 26  D 3A: North Vermilion  31-7 
 Nov. 3  D 3A: at Patterson 56-16 

North Vermilion
Overall: 6-4; District 2-3

Sept. 2   4A: Beau Chene  W 21-20
Sept. 8   2A: at Franklin  W 49-20
Sept. 14   2A: at Ascension Episcopal L 7-47
Sept. 22   1A: Varnado  35-18 
Sept. 29   3A: South Beauregard 42-2 
 Oct. 6  D 3A: at Patterson  21-28 
 Oct. 13  D 3A: Erath  34-0 
 Oct. 20  D 3A: Abbeville  20-14 
 Oct. 26  D 3A: at Kaplan  7-31 
 Nov. 3  D 3A: at Berwick 6-38 

Patterson
Overall: 6-4; District: 4-1

Sept. 1   2A: Franklin  W 26-0
Sept. 8   4A: at Assumption  L 32-41
Sept. 15   5A: at Lafayette  W 35-30
Sept. 22   5A: Terrebonne  27-60 
Sept. 29   4A: at Westgate  20-28 
 Oct. 6  D 3A: North Vermilion  28-21 
 Oct. 13  D 3A: at Abbeville  34-24 
 Oct. 20  D 3A: at Berwick 21-16 
 Oct. 27  D 3A: Erath  48-21 
 Nov. 3  D 3A: Kaplan  16-56