LHSAA Football District 7-5A

Central Lafourche
Overall: 3-7; District: 1-5

Sept. 1   4A: at E.D. White  L 22-28
Sept. 8   4A: Carver  L 44-52
Sept. 15   4A: South Lafourche 36-24 
Sept. 22   D 5A: at East St. John 13-35 
Sept. 29   4A: at Ellender  35-26 
 Oct. 6  D 5A: H.L. Bourgeois  43-34 
 Oct. 13  D 5A: Destrehan  21-28 
 Oct. 20  D 5A: Terrebonne  28-34
 Oct. 27  D 5A: at Hahnville 27-62 
 Nov. 3  D 5A: Thibodaux  16-23 

Destrehan
Overall: 8-2; District: 5-1

Sept. 1   5A: Slidell  W 42-18
Sept. 8   3A: at St. Charles  L 8-24
Sept. 15   5A: John Ehret  W 44-25 
Sept. 22   D 5A: Hahnville  13-20 
Sept. 29  D 5A: at Thibodaux  24-0 
 Oct. 6  D 5A: East St. John  35-34 
 Oct. 13  D 5A: at Central Lafourche  49-7 
 Oct. 20  D 5A: at H.L. Bourgeois  42-3 
 Oct. 27   5A: Jesuit  W 27-10 
 Nov. 3  D 5A: at Terrebonne 28-7 
 Nov. 10  P 5A: Alexandria 

East St. John
Overall: 5-5; District: 3-3

Sept. 1   4A: at Plaquemine  L 13-35
Sept. 8   5A: West Jefferson  W 33-14
Sept. 15   4A: McDonogh #35  0-29 
Sept. 22   D 5A: Central Lafourche 35-14 
Sept. 29  D 5A: H.L. Bourgeois  34-6 
 Oct. 6  D 5A: at Destrehan  34-35 
 Oct. 13  D 5A: at Terrebonne  36-28 
 Oct. 20  D 5A: Hahnville  0-27 
 Oct. 27  D 5A: at Thibodaux  18-28 
 Nov. 3   4A: South Lafourche  40-8 
 Nov. 10  P 5A: at Ruston 

H.L. Bourgeois
Overall: 1-9; District: 0-6

Sept. 1   4A: at South Terrebonne  L 12-28
Sept. 8   4A: Vandebilt Catholic L 10-62
Sept. 15   4A: at Ellender  40-34 
Sept. 22   D 5A: Thibodaux 6-40 
Sept. 29  D 5A: at East St. John  6-34 
 Oct. 6  D 5A: at Central Lafourche  34-43 
 Oct. 13   4A: at Lakeshore  0-44 
 Oct. 20  D 5A: Destrehan  3-42 
 Oct. 27  D 5A: Terrebonne  7-40 
 Nov. 3  D 5A: at Hahnville  0-49 

Hahnville
Overall: 8-2; District: 6-0

Sept. 1   5A: West Jefferson  W 41-6
Sept. 8   5A: at John Ehret  L 41-46
Sept. 15   5A: Brother Martin  6-21 
Sept. 22   D 5A: at Destrehan  20-13 
Sept. 29  D 5A: Terrebonne  52-35 
 Oct. 5   4A: at Pearl River  49-7 
 Oct. 13  D 5A: at Thibodaux  41-13 
 Oct. 20  D 5A: at East St. John 27-0 
 Oct. 27  D 5A: Central Lafourche 62-27 
 Nov. 3  D 5A: H.L. Bourgeois  49-0 
 Nov. 10  D 5A: Denham Springs 

Terrebonne
Overall: 7-3; District: 3-3

Sept. 1   4A: Ellender  W 38-12
Sept. 8   4A: at South Terrebonne W 42-2
Sept. 15   4A: Assumption  38-33 
Sept. 22    3A: at Patterson  60-27 
Sept. 29  D 5A: at Hahnville  35-52 
 Oct. 6  D 5A: Thibodaux  48-0 
 Oct. 13  D 5A: East St. John  28-36 
 Oct. 20  D 5A: at Central Lafourche  34-28
 Oct. 27  D 5A: at H.L. Bourgeois  40-7 
 Nov. 3  D 5A: Destrehan  7-28 
 Nov. 10  P 5A: at Ouachita

Thibodaux
Overall: 4-6; District: 3-3

Sept. 1   4A: Vandebilt Catholic L 28-31
Sept. 8   4A: at South Lafourche L 28-38
Sept. 15   5A: at East Ascension 13-17 
Sept. 22   D 5A: at H.L. Bourgeois 40-6 
Sept. 29  D 5A: Destrehan 0-24 
 Oct. 6  D 5A: at Terrebonne 0-48 
 Oct. 13  D 5A: Hahnville 13-41 
 Oct. 20   2A: West St. Mary  42-0 
 Oct. 27  D 5A: East St. John  28-18 
 Nov. 3  D 5A: at Central Lafourche  23-16 
 Nov. 10  P 5A: at Covington