LHSAA Football District 6-5A

Covington
Overall: 10-0; District: 7-0

Sept. 1   4A: Franklinton  W 69-32
Sept. 8   5A: at Holy Cross  W 6-0
Sept. 15   5A: at Dutchtown  40-34 
Sept. 22   D 5A: at Ponchatoula  W 13-47 
Sept. 29  D 5A: Slidell  30-10 
 Oct. 6  D 5A: at St. Paul’s  21-20 
 Oct. 13  D 5A: Fontainebleau  40-7 
 Oct. 20  D 5A: at Northshore  28-23 
 Oct. 27  D 5A: Hammond  32-14 
 Nov. 3  D 5A: Mandeville  27-7 
 Nov. 10  P 5A: Thibodaux 

Fontainebleau
Overall: 3-7; District: 3-4

Sept. 1   4A: at Lakeshore  L 10-49
Sept. 8   4A: at Franklinton  L 8-26
Sept. 15   5A: Denham Springs  21-24 
Sept. 22   D 5A: Mandeville  28-17 
Sept. 29  D 5A: at Northshore  0-14 
 Oct. 5  D 5A: Hammond  12-7 
 Oct. 13  D 5A: at Covington  7-40 
 Oct. 20  D 5A: Ponchatoula  38-21 
 Oct. 27  D 5A: at Slidell  7-10 
 Nov. 3  D 5A: St. Paul’s  28-42 

Hammond
Overall: 1-9; District: 1-6

Sept. 1   5A: at Denham Springs L 10-45
Sept. 8   4A: Woodlawn (BR)  L 7-14
Sept. 15   4A: at Salmen  0-7 
Sept. 22   D 5A: at Slidell  8-32 
Sept. 29  D 5A: St. Paul’s  7-26 
 Oct. 5  D 5A: at Fontainebleau  7-12 
 Oct. 13  D 5A: Northshore  0-23 
 Oct. 20  D 5A: Mandeville  0-7 
 Oct. 27  D 5A: at Covington  14-32 
 Nov. 3  D 5A: Ponchatoula  34-15 

Mandeville
Overall: 4-5; District: 4-3

Sept. 1   3A: University Lab  L 0-35
Sept. 8   5A: at Live Oak  L 21-45
Sept. 15   OPEN    
Sept. 22   D 5A: at Fontainebleau  17-28 
Sept. 29  D 5A: Ponchatoula  28-18 
 Oct. 6  D 5A: at Northshore  28-21 
 Oct. 13  D 5A: Slidell  17-23 
 Oct. 20  D 5A: at Hammond  7-0 
 Oct. 27  D 5A: St. Paul’s  28-14 
 Nov. 3  D 5A: at Covington  7-27 
 Nov. 10  P 5A: at Zachary

Northshore
Overall: 5-5; District: 3-4

Sept. 1   5A: at Zachary  L 7-27
Sept. 8   4A: at Salmen  W 28-14
Sept. 15   5A: Biloxi, MS  34-21 
Sept. 22   D 5A: at St. Paul’s  17-23 
Sept. 29  D 5A: Fontainebleau  14-0 
 Oct. 5  D 5A: Mandeville  21-28 
 Oct. 13  D 5A: at Hammond  23-0 
 Oct. 20  D 5A: Covington  23-28 
 Oct. 27  D 5A: at Ponchatoula  24-18 
 Nov. 3  D 5A: Slidell  7-14 
 Nov. 10  P 5A: at St. Amant

Ponchatoula
Overall: 2-8; District: 0-7

Sept. 1   5A: at Barbe  L 13-56
Sept. 8   5A: Denham Springs W 48-30
Sept. 15   3A: Loranger  35-28 
Sept. 22   D 5A: Covington 13-47 
Sept. 29  D 5A: at Mandeville  18-28 
 Oct. 5  D 5A: at Slidell 14-28 
 Oct. 13  D 5A: St. Paul’s 21-63 
 Oct. 20  D 5A: at Fontainebleau 21-38 
 Oct. 27  D 5A: Northshore  18-24 
 Nov. 3  D 5A: at Hammond  15-34 

Slidell
Overall: 7-3; District: 5-2

Sept. 1   5A: at Destrehan L 18-42
Sept. 8   4A: Lake Area New Tech W 41-16
Sept. 15   5A: Walker  11-7 
Sept. 22   D 5A: Hammond  32-8 
Sept. 29  D 5A: at Covington 10-30 
 Oct. 5  D 5A: Ponchatoula  28-14 
 Oct. 13  D 5A: at Mandeville  23-17 
 Oct. 20  D 5A: at St. Paul’s 20-24 
 Oct. 27  D 5A: Fontainebleau  10-7 
 Nov. 3  D 5A: at Northshore  14-7 
 Nov. 10  P 5A: Dutchtown

St. Paul’s
Overall: 6-4; District: 5-2

Sept. 1   4A: Karr  L 23-42
Sept. 8   5A: Jesuit  W 31-6
Sept. 15   5A: Christian Brothers, TN  26-35 
Sept. 22   D 5A: Northshore  23-17 
Sept. 29  D 5A: at Hammond 26-7 
 Oct. 6  D 5A: Covington  20-21 
 Oct. 13  D 5A: at Ponchatoula  63-21 
 Oct. 20  D 5A: Slidell  24-20 
 Oct. 27  D 5A: at Mandeville 14-28 
 Nov. 3  D 5A: at Fontainebleau 42-28 
 Nov. 10  P 5A: Holy Cross