LHSAA Football District 6-4A

Lutcher
Overall: 4-6; District: 3-2

Sept. 1   5A: East Ascension  13-30
Sept. 8   3A: at St. James  L 7-13
Sept. 15   3A: Marksville  35-12 
Sept. 22    5A: at St. Amant  L 20-40 
Sept. 29   5A: Dutchtown  21-24 
 Oct. 6  D 4A: Parkview Baptist  28-29 
 Oct. 13  D 4A: at St. Michael  41-0 
 Oct. 20  D 4A: Woodlawn (BR)  21-14 
 Oct. 27  D 4A: Tara  54-22 
 Nov. 3  D  4A: at Plaquemine  21-49 

Parkview Baptist
Overall: 7-3; District: 5-0

Sept. 1   5A: Catholic (BR)  25-27 
Sept. 8   5A: at East Ascension  W 29-7
Sept. 15   5A: John Curtis  28-66 
Sept. 22    5A: Walker  22-28 
Sept. 29   1A: Southern Lab  23-20 
 Oct. 6  D 4A: at Lutcher  29-28 
 Oct. 13  D 4A: Plaquemine  39-27 
 Oct. 20  D 4A: Tara  49-12 
 Oct. 27  D 4A: at St. Michael  35-0 
 Nov. 3  D  4A: at Woodlawn (BR) 10-0 

Plaquemine
Overall: 8-2; District: 4-1

Sept. 1   5A: East St. John  35-13 
Sept. 8   2A: at Port Allen  W 49-8
Sept. 15   4A: at St. Thomas More  0-35 
Sept. 22    1A: West St. John  41-28 
Sept. 29   5A: at Ouachita  24-21 
 Oct. 6  D 4A: Tara  40-9 
 Oct. 13  D 4A: at Parkview Baptist  27-39 
 Oct. 20  D 4A: St. Michael  35-0 
 Oct. 27  D 4A: at Woodlawn (BR)  20-10 
 Nov. 3  D  4A: Lutcher  49-21 

St. Michael
Overall: 3-7; District: 1-4

Sept. 1   2A: at Episcopal (BR)  13-42 
Sept. 8   3A: KIPP Renaissance  W 21-14
Sept. 14   2A: Dunham  3-43 
Sept. 22    2A: Lakeview  48-0 
Sept. 29   3A: Hannan  21-35 
 Oct. 5  D 4A: at Woodlawn (BR)  7-38 
 Oct. 13  D 4A: Lutcher  0-41 
 Oct. 20  D 4A: at Plaquemine  0-35 
 Oct. 27  D 4A: Parkview Baptist  0-35 
 Nov. 2  D  4A: at Tara  45-28 

Tara
Overall: 3-7; District: 0-5

Aug. 31   5A: Broadmoor  0-12 
Sept. 8   3A: at Glen Oaks  W 51-20
Sept. 15   1A: Slaughter  55-28 
Sept. 22    1A: East Iberville  40-20 
Sept. 29   4A: Opelousas  18-39 
 Oct. 6  D 4A: at Plaquemine  9-40 
 Oct. 12  D 4A: Woodlawn (BR)  13-49 
 Oct. 20  D 4A: at Parkview Baptist  12-49 
 Oct. 27  D 4A: at Lutcher  22-54 
 Nov. 2  D  4A: St. Michael  28-45 

Woodlawn (BR)
Overall: 6-4; District: 2-3

Sept. 1   5A: Live Oak  0-21 
Sept. 8   5A: at Hammond W 14-7
Sept. 15   5A: at Broadmoor  45-0 
Sept. 22    4A: Lake Area New Tech 46-6 
Sept. 29   4A: St. Martinville  31-21 
 Oct. 5  D 4A: St. Michael  38-7 
 Oct. 12  D 4A: at Tara  49-13 
 Oct. 20  D 4A: at Lutcher  14-21 
 Oct. 27  D 4A: Plaquemine  10-20 
 Nov. 3  D  4A: Parkview Baptist  0-10