LHSAA Football District 5-4A

Beau Chene
Overall: 4-6; District: 0-5

Sept. 2   3A: at North Vermilion 20-21 
Sept. 7   3A: Port Barre  W 36-2
Sept. 15   3A: Pine Prairie  27-6 
Sept. 22    3A: at Marion (LC)  9-6 
Sept. 29   2A: at Vinton  28-6 
 Oct. 6  D 4A: Breaux Bridge  20-48 
 Oct. 13  D 4A: at Opelousas  20-41 
 Oct. 20  D 4A: Livonia  16-45 
 Oct. 26  D 4A: at St. Martinville 31-52 
 Nov. 3  D  4A: Cecilia  21-42 

Breaux Bridge
Overall: 5-5; District: 3-2

Sept. 1   4A: Teurlings Catholic  7-44 
Sept. 8   2A: Notre Dame  L 7-38
Sept. 15   2A: at Kinder  14-21 
Sept. 22    3A: at Abbeville  37-14 
Sept. 29   5A: Natchitoches Central 35-0 
 Oct. 6  D 4A: at Beau Chene  48-20 
 Oct. 13  D 4A: at Livonia  32-30 
 Oct. 20  D 4A: Cecilia  26-37 
 Oct. 26  D 4A: at Opelousas  27-7 
 Nov. 3  D  4A: at St. Martinville  13-23 

Cecilia
Overall: 6-4; District: 4-1

Sept. 1   5A: Comeaux  14-19 
Sept. 8   5A: at Sam Houston  L 7-42
Sept. 15   3A: Crowley  25-28 
Sept. 22    5A: East Ascension  31-44 
Sept. 29   5A: at McKinley  37-6 
 Oct. 5  D 4A: at Opelousas  45-21 
 Oct. 13  D 4A: St. Martinville  28-14 
 Oct. 20  D 4A: at Breaux Bridge  37-26 
 Oct. 27  D 4A: Livonia  35-14 
 Nov. 3  D  4A: at Beau Chene  42-21 

Livonia
Overall: 3-7; District: 2-3

Sept. 1   3A: at Avoyelles  16-6 
Sept. 8   3A: West Feliciana  L 25-29
Sept. 15   2A: at Northeast  20-42 
Sept. 22    5A: McKinley  14-35 
Sept. 29   3A: Donaldsonville  0-30 
 Oct. 6  D 4A: at St. Martinville  22-39 
 Oct. 13  D 4A: Breaux Bridge  30-32 
 Oct. 20  D 4A: at Beau Chene  45-16 
 Oct. 27  D 4A: at Cecilia  14-35 
 Nov. 3  D  4A: Opelousas  34-20 

Opelousas
Overall: 5-5; District: 1-4

Sept. 1   3A: at Eunice  0-24 
Sept. 7   2A: West St. Mary  W 38-6
Sept. 15   2A: Vinton  27-14 
Sept. 22    2A: at Oakdale  28-13 
Sept. 29   4A: at Tara  39-18 
 Oct. 5  D 4A: Cecilia  21-45 
 Oct. 13  D 4A: Beau Chene  W 41-20
 Oct. 20  D 4A: at St. Martinville  14-49 
 Oct. 26  D 4A: Breaux Bridge  7-27 
 Nov. 3  D  4A: at Livonia  20-34 

St. Martinville
Overall: 6-4; District: 4-1

Sept. 2   5A: at New Iberia  7-23 
Sept. 8   5A: at Lafayette  W 28-20
Sept. 14   5A: Comeaux  14-51 
Sept. 22    4A: at Northside  48-18 
Sept. 29   4A: at Woodlawn (BR) 21-31 
 Oct. 6  D 4A: Livonia  39-22 
 Oct. 13  D 4A: at Cecilia  14-28 
 Oct. 20  D 4A: Opelousas  49-14 
 Oct. 26  D 4A: Beau Chene  52-31 
 Nov. 3  D  4A: Breaux Bridge  23-13