LHSAA Football District 5-3A

Church Point
Overall: 8-1; District: 7-0

Sept. 1   OPEN
Sept. 8   3A: Abbeville  W 41-7
Sept. 15   3A: at Kaplan  L 6-23 
Sept. 22  D 3A: at Pine Prairie  51-12 
Sept. 29  D 3A: Eunice  28-17 
 Oct. 6  D 3A: at Northwest  34-32 
 Oct. 13  D 3A: Iota  41-34 
 Oct. 19  D 3A: at Crowley  42-34 
 Oct. 27  D 3A: Mamou  53-6 
 Nov. 2  D 3A: Port Barre  47-7 

Crowley
Overall: 6-4; District: 5-2

Sept. 2   3A: at Iowa  L 12-13 
Sept. 8   3A: Westlake  W 40-16
Sept. 15   4A: at Cecilia  W 28-25 
Sept. 22  D 3A: at Eunice  39-0 
Sept. 29  D 3A: Northwest  22-25 
 Oct. 6  D 3A: at Iota  16-20 
 Oct. 13  D 3A: Mamou  48-0 
 Oct. 19  D 3A: Church Point  34-42 
 Oct. 26  D 3A: at Port Barre  38-0 
 Nov. 2  D 3A: Pine Prairie  49-7 

Eunice
Overall: 5-5; District: 4-3

Sept. 1   4A: Opelousas  W 24-0
Sept. 8   3A: Jennings  L 10-26
Sept. 15   4A: at Rayne  10-42
Sept. 22  D 3A: Crowley  0-39 
Sept. 29  D 3A: at Church Point  17-28 
 Oct. 6  D 3A: Port Barre  47-0 
 Oct. 13  D 3A: at Pine Prairie  27-13 
 Oct. 20  D 3A: at Mamou  53-8 
 Oct. 26  D 3A: Northwest  14-7 
 Nov. 3  D 3A: at Iota  27-34 

Iota
Overall: 8-2; District: 5-2

Sept. 2   1A: at Basile  W 40-7
Sept. 8   2A: at Oakdale  W 40-12
Sept. 14   2A: Lake Arthur  W 41-3 
Sept. 22  D 3A: at Northwest  19-34 
Sept. 29  D 3A: Mamou  54-12 
 Oct. 6  D 3A: Crowley  20-16 
 Oct. 13  D 3A: at Church Point  34-41 
 Oct. 20  D 3A: Port Barre  47-0 
 Oct. 27  D 3A: at Pine Prairie  14-7 
 Nov. 3  D 3A: Eunice  34-27 

Mamou
Overall: 1-9; District: 1-6

Sept. 2   1A: at Oberlin  L 12-28
Sept. 8   1A: Basile  L 14-16
Sept. 15   1A: at St. Edmund  L 18-55
Sept. 22  D 3A: Port Barre  15-14 
Sept. 29  D 3A: at Iota  12-54 
 Oct. 5  D 3A: Pine Prairie  8-42 
 Oct. 13  D 3A: at Crowley  0-48 
 Oct. 20  D 3A: Eunice  8-53 
 Oct. 27  D 3A: at Church Point  6-53 
 Nov. 3  D 3A: Northwest  16-37 

Northwest
Overall: 7-3; District: 5-2

Sept. 1   1A: Opelousas Catholic W 19-13
Sept. 8   3A: at Berwick  L 34-52
Sept. 14   2A: at West St. Mary  W 54-0
Sept. 22  D 3A: Iota  34-19 
Sept. 29  D 3A: at Crowley  25-22 
 Oct. 6  D 3A: Church Point  32-34 
 Oct. 13  D 3A: at Port Barre  40-6 
 Oct. 20  D 3A: Pine Prairie  35-0 
 Oct. 26  D 3A: at Eunice  7-14 
 Nov. 3  D 3A: at Mamou  37-16 

Pine Prairie
Overall: 3-7; District: 2-5

Sept. 1   4A: Tioga  L 7-33
Sept. 8   2A: Ville Platte  W 26-6
Sept. 15   4A: at Beau Chene  L 26-27
Sept. 22  D 3A: Church Point  12-51 
Sept. 29  D 3A: at Port Barre  39-8 
 Oct. 5  D 3A: at Mamou  42-8 
 Oct. 13  D 3A: Eunice  13-27 
 Oct. 20  D 3A: at Northwest  0-35 
 Oct. 27  D 3A: Iota  7-14 
 Nov. 2  D 3A: at Crowley  7-49 

Port Barre
Overall: 0-10; District: 0-7

Sept. 1   1A: Catholic (PC)  L 0-52
Sept. 7   4A: at Beau Chene  L 2-36
Sept. 15   1A: Opelousas Catholic  L 6-26
Sept. 22  D 3A: at Mamou  14-15 
Sept. 29  D 3A: Pine Prairie  39-8 
 Oct. 6  D 3A: at Eunice  0-47 
 Oct. 13  D 3A: Northwest   6-40
 Oct. 20  D 3A: at Iota  0-47 
 Oct. 26  D 3A: Crowley  0-38 
 Nov. 2  D 3A: at Church Point  7-47