LHSAA Football District 5-1A

Catholic (PC)
Overall: 9-1; District: 6-0

Sept. 1   3A: at Port Barre  52-0 
Sept. 8   2A: at Ascension Episcopal L 14-21
Sept. 15   1A: St. John  W 51-0
Sept. 22  D 1A: Slaughter  55-14 
Sept. 29  D 1A: at Sacred Heart (VP)  38-14 
Oct. 6   2A: Loreauville  33-9 
Oct. 12  D 1A: at Westminster  48-0 
Oct. 19  D 1A: North Central  69-8
Oct. 27  D 1A: False River  51-6 
Nov. 3  D 1A: Opelousas Catholic 32-13 
Nov. 10  P 1A: Central Catholic 

False River
Overall: 4-6; District: 2-4

Aug. 31 1A: at St. John W 40-22
Sept. 8 2A: Northlake Christian L 27-47
Sept. 15 1A: Central Catholic L 35-53
Sept. 21  D 1A: Sacred Heart (VP) L 27-53
Sept. 28  D 1A: at Opelousas Catholic L 6-58
Oct. 6  D 1A: Westminster L 14-16
Oct. 13  D 1A: at Slaughter W 42-16
Oct. 20 1A: Abramson W 41-21
Oct. 27  D 1A: at Catholic (PC) L 6-51
Nov. 3  D 1A: North Central W 34-26

North Central
Overall: 1-9; District: 0-6

Sept. 2   1A: at Geuydan  L 44-50
Sept. 7   3A: at Mentorship Academy W 16-14
Sept. 15   4A: at Morgan City  L 14-55
Sept. 22  D 1A: at Opelousas Catholic 6-50 
Sept. 29   2A: at Rosepine  28-57 
Oct. 6  D  1A: Slaughter  18-22 
Oct. 13  D 1A: at Sacred Heart (VP)  22-70
Oct. 19  D  1A: at Catholic (PC) 8-69 
Oct. 27  D 1A: at Westminster  20-30 
Nov. 3  D 1A: at False River  26-34 
Nov. 10  P 1A: at Logansport

Opelousas Catholic
Overall: 7-2; District: 5-1

Sept. 1   3A: at Northwest  L 13-19
Sept. 8   1A: Vermilion Catholic W 22-6
Sept. 15   3A: at Port Barre  W 26-6
Sept. 22  D 1A: North Central  50-6 
Sept. 28  D 1A: False River  58-6 
Oct. 6  D  1A: Sacred Heart (VP)  35-7 
Oct. 13   OPEN    
Oct. 20  D  1A: Westminster  55-0 
Oct. 27  D 1A: at Slaughter  48-0 
Nov. 3  D 1A: at Catholic (PC)  13-32 
Nov. 10  P 1A: St. Mary’s 

Sacred Heart (VP)
Overall: 8-2; District: 4-2

Sept. 1   2A: at Ville Platte  W 40-19
Sept. 8   1A: at St. Edmund  W 29-21
Sept. 15   1A: Basile  W 42-14
Sept. 21  D 1A: at False River  53-27 
Sept. 29  D 1A: Catholic (PC)  14-38 
Oct. 6  D  1A: at Opelousas Catholic 7-35 
Oct. 13  D 1A: North Central  70-22
Oct. 20  D  1A: Slaughter  47-14 
Oct. 26   1A: Hanson  32-7 
Nov. 3  D 1A: at Westminster  32-14 
Nov. 10  P 1A: Ouachita Christian

Slaughter
Overall: 2-8; District: 2-4

Sept. 1   1A: at East Iberville  L 16-25
Sept. 8   4A: Northside  L 24-28
Sept. 15   4A: at Tara  L 28-55
Sept. 22  D 1A: at Catholic (PC)  14-55 
Sept. 29  D 1A: Westminster  20-14 
Oct. 6  D  1A: at North Central  22-18 
Oct. 13  D 1A: False River  16-42 
Oct. 20  D  1A: at Sacred Heart (VP)  14-47 
Oct. 27  D 1A: Opelousas Catholic 0-48 
Nov. 3   1A: Ascension Christian 35-54 
Nov. 10  P 1A: at Basile

Westminster
Overall: 2-8; District: 2-4

Sept. 1   2A: at Pope John Paul II  L 0-40
Sept. 8   1A: Houma Christian  L 21-27
Sept. 15   1A: Hanson  L 19-26
Sept. 22   1A: at Ascension Christian 7-21 
Sept. 29  D 1A: at Slaughter  14-20 
Oct. 6  D  1A: at False River  16-14 
Oct. 12  D 1A: Catholic (PC)  0-48 
Oct. 20  D  1A: at Opelousas Catholic 0-55 
Oct. 27  D 1A: North Central  30-20 
Nov. 3  D 1A: Sacred Heart (VP)  14-32