LHSAA Football District 4-1A

Basile
Overall: 7-3; District: 6-1

Sept. 2   3A: Iota  7-40
Sept. 8   3A: at Mamou  W 16-14
Sept. 15   1A: at Sacred Heart (VP) L 14-42
Sept. 22  D 1A: at St. Edmund  7-28 
Sept. 29  D 1A: Merryville  30-14 
Oct. 6  D 1A: South Cameron  42-7 
Oct. 12  D 1A: at Elton  28-26 
Oct. 20  D 1A: Oberlin  14-0 
Oct. 27  D 1A: at Grand Lake  16-14 
Nov. 2  D 1A: Hamilton Christian 34-13 
Nov. 10  P 1A: Slaughter 

Elton
Overall: 6-3; District: 4-3

Sept. 1   OPEN
Sept. 8   2A: at East Beauregard  W 14-6
Sept. 15   2A: Rosepine  W 34-22
Sept. 22  D 1A: at Grand Lake  44-35 
Sept. 29  D 1A: Hamilton Christian 47-6 
Oct. 6  D 1A: at St. Edmund  21-27 
Oct. 12  D 1A: Basile  26-28 
Oct. 20  D 1A: at South Cameron 39-15 
Oct. 27  D 1A: Merryville  32-36 
Nov. 2  D 1A: Oberlin  49-14 
Nov. 10  P 1A: Sicily Island 

Grand Lake
Overall: 2-7; District: 1-6

Sept. 1   OPEN    
Sept. 8   1A: Gueydan  W 13-12
Sept. 15   1A: at Highland Baptist  L 35-40
Sept. 22  D 1A: Elton  35-44 
Sept. 29  D 1A: at Oberlin  13-18 
Oct. 6  D 1A: at Merryville  14-22 
Oct. 13  D 1A: Hamilton Christian 14-28 
Oct. 20  D 1A: at St. Edmund  7-29 
Oct. 27  D 1A: Basile  14-16 
Nov. 3  D 1A: at South Cameron  35-0 
Nov. 10  P 1A: at Haynesville

Hamilton Christian
Overall: 2-7; District: 2-5

Sept. 1   OPEN    
Sept. 8   1A: at East Iberville  L 6-20
Sept. 15   1A: at Covenant Christian L 0-50
Sept. 22  D 1A: South Cameron  36-22 
Sept. 29  D 1A: at Elton  6-47 
Oct. 6  D 1A: Oberlin  12-40 
Oct. 13  D 1A: at Grand Lake  28-14 
Oct. 20  D 1A: at Merryville  20-22 
Oct. 27  D 1A: St. Edmund  12-28 
Nov. 2  D 1A: at Basile  13-34 

Merryville
Overall: 5-5; District 4-3

Sept. 2   2A: at Rosepine  L 0-35 
Sept. 8   1A: at University Academy W 38-22
Sept. 14   2A: East Beauregard  L 0-16
Sept. 21  D 1A: Oberlin  20-22 
Sept. 29  D 1A: at Basile  14-30 
Oct. 6  D 1A: Grand Lake  22-14 
Oct. 13  D 1A: at South Cameron  30-7 
Oct. 20  D 1A: Hamilton Christian 22-20 
Oct. 27  D 1A: at Elton  36-32 
Nov. 2  D 1A: St. Edmund  22-41 
Nov. 10  P 1A: Centerville 

Oberlin
Overall: 6-4; District: 4-3

Sept. 2   3A: Mamou  28-12 
Sept. 8   2A: at Delcambre  W 44-6
Sept. 14   2A: Oakdale  L 26-34
Sept. 21  D 1A: at Merryville  22-20 
Sept. 29  D 1A: Grand Lake  18-13 
Oct. 6  D 1A: at Hamilton Christian 42-12 
Oct. 13  D 1A: St. Edmund  6-34 
Oct. 20  D 1A: at Basile  0-14 
Oct. 27  D 1A: South Cameron  40-7 
Nov. 2  D 1A: at Elton  14-49 
Nov. 10  P 1A: Block 

South Cameron
Overall: 0-9; District: 0-7

Sept. 2   OPEN
Sept. 8   2A: at Rosepine  L 7-39
Sept. 15   1A: at Gueydan  L 23-45
Sept. 22  D 1A: at Hamilton Christian 22-36 
Sept. 29  D 1A: St. Edmund  27-55 
 Oct. 6  D 1A: at Basile 7-42 
 Oct. 13  D 1A: Merryville  7-30 
 Oct. 20  D 1A: Elton  15-39 
 Oct. 27  D 1A: at Oberlin 7-40 
 Nov. 3  D 1A: Grand Lake  0-35 

St. Edmund
Overall: 9-1; District 7-0

Sept. 2   1A: at Hanson  35-6 
Sept. 8   1A: Sacred Heart (VP)  L 21-29
Sept. 15   3A: Mamou  W 55-18
Sept. 22  D 1A: Basile  28-7 
Sept. 29  D 1A: at South Cameron 55-27 
 Oct. 6  D 1A: Elton  27-21 
 Oct. 13  D 1A: at Oberlin  34-6 
 Oct. 20  D 1A: Grand Lake  29-7 
 Oct. 27  D 1A: at Hamilton Christian 28-12 
 Nov. 2  D 1A: at Merryville  41-22 
Nov. 10  P 1A: St. Frederick