LHSAA Football District 3-1A

Block
Overall: 3-7; District: 3-3

Sept. 1   4A: at Buckeye  30-50
Sept. 8   1A: Sicily Island  L 22-28
Sept. 15   3A: at Jena  L 0-47
Sept. 22  D 1A: St. Mary’s  8-53 
Sept. 29   2A: Lakeside  12-41 
Oct. 6  D 1A: Northwood Lena  48-6 
Oct. 13  D 1A: at Montgomery  26-17 
Oct. 20  D 1A: Logansport  6-41 
Oct. 27  D 1A: at University Academy 24-14 
Nov. 2  D 1A: at LaSalle 20-34 
Nov. 10  P 1A: at Oberlin

LaSalle
Overall: 5-5; District: 4-2

Sept. 1   2A: Beekman Charter   7-6
Sept. 7   3A: Caldwell  L 13-54
Sept. 15   1A: at Sicily Island L 22-52
Sept. 22  D 1A: Montgomery  19-14 
Sept. 29  D 1A: at St. Mary’s  12-42 
Oct. 6  D 1A: University Academy 41-6 
Oct. 13  D 1A: at Northwood Lena  45-0 
Oct. 20   2A: at Lakeside  16-55 
Oct. 27  D 1A: at Logansport  0-40 
Nov. 2  D 1A: Block  34-20 
Nov. 10  P 1A: Homer 

Logansport
Overall: 10-0; District: 6-0

Sept. 1   1A: at Jonesboro-Hodge  34-19 
Sept. 8   2A: at Lakeview  W 42-0
Sept. 15   4A: Bossier  W 48-21
Sept. 22  D 1A: Northwood Lena  51-7 
Sept. 29  D 1A: at Montgomery  W 49-8 
Oct. 6   3A: North Webster  38-26 
Oct. 13  D 1A: at University Academy 49-0 
Oct. 20  D 1A: at Block  41-6 
Oct. 27  D 1A: LaSalle  40-0 
Nov. 3  D 1A: St. Mary’s  36-30
Nov. 10  P 1A: North Central 

Montgomery
Overall: 5-5; District: 2-4

Sept. 1   4A: at Grant  48-40
Sept. 8   2A: at Lakeside  L 14-38
Sept. 15   2A: Lakeview  W 40-8
Sept. 22  D 1A: at LaSalle  14-19 
Sept. 29  D 1A: Logansport  8-49 
Oct. 5  D 1A: at St.Mary’s  6-56 
Oct. 13  D 1A: Block  17-26 
Oct. 19  D 1A: Northwood Lena  33-0 
Oct. 27   2A: at North Caddo  36-34 
Nov. 2  D 1A: at University Academy 70-20 
Nov. 10  P 1A: Gueydan 

Northwood Lena
Overall: 1-10; District: 1-5

Sept. 2   1A: Centerville  38-58 
Sept. 8   1A: at Ringgold  L 6-8
Sept. 15   3A: Bolton  L 0-21
Sept. 22  D 1A: at Logansport  7-51 
Sept. 29  D 1A: University Academy 33-26 
Oct. 6  D 1A: at Block 6-48 
Oct. 13  D 1A: LaSalle  0-45 
Oct. 19  D 1A: at Montgomery  0-33 
Oct. 26  D 1A: St. Mary’s  6-56 
Nov. 3   2A: D’Arbonne Woods 22-40 
Nov. 10  P 1A: at Oak Grove L 0-48

St. Mary’s
Overall: 8-2; District: 5-1

Sept. 1   2A: Lakeview  51-0 
Sept. 8   2A: at Winnfield  W 62-34
Sept. 15   2A: North Caddo  L 40-48
Sept. 22  D 1A: at Block  53-8 
Sept. 29  D 1A: LaSalle  42-12 
Oct. 5  D 1A: Montgomery  56-6 
Oct. 13   3A: at Loyola  23-10 
Oct. 20  D 1A: University Academy 70-6 
Oct. 26  D 1A: at Northwood Lena  56-6 
Nov. 3  D 1A: at Logansport  30-36 
Nov. 10  P 1A: at Opelousas Catholic

University Academy
Overall: 0-10; District: 0-6

Sept. 1   1A: at Plain Dealing  0-47 
Sept. 8   1A: Merryville  L 22-38
Sept. 15   1A: East Iberville  L 14-45
Sept. 22   2A: at Menard  12-56 
Sept. 29  D 1A: at Northwood Lena  26-33 
 Oct. 6  D 1A: at LaSalle  6-41 
 Oct. 13  D 1A: Logansport  0-49 
 Oct. 20  D 1A: at St. Mary’s  6-70 
 Oct. 27  D 1A: Block  14-24 
 Nov. 2  D 1A: Montgomery  20-70