LHSAA Football District 1-1A

Arcadia
Overall: 5-5; District: 4-2

Sept. 1   1A: at Ouachita Christian  L 18-57
Sept. 8   2A: at Red River  L 14-18
Sept. 15   1A: Cedar Creek  L 20-44
Sept. 22  D 1A: Homer  36-32 
Sept. 29  D 1A: at Haynesville  8-47 
Oct. 6  D 1A: Ringgold  36-6 
Oct. 13  D 1A: at Plain Dealing  50-36 
Oct. 20  D 1A: at Jonesboro-Hodge 34-61 
Oct. 27   OPEN    
Nov. 3  D 1A: Lincoln Prep 36-25 
Nov. 10  P 1A: White Castle  W 52-8
Nov. 17  P 1A: at Varnado

Haynesville
Overall: 9-2; District: 6-0

Sept. 1   3A: North Webster  W 19-7
Sept. 8   4A: Minden L 20-21
Sept. 15   1A: at Junction City, AR L 22-34
Sept. 22  D 1A: at Jonesboro-Hodge  36-6 
Sept. 29  D 1A: Arcadia  47-8 
Oct. 5   3A: at Green Oaks  22-16 
Oct. 13  D 1A: Lincoln Prep  20-13 
Oct. 20  D 1A: Plain Dealing  34-14 
Oct. 27  D 1A: at Homer  36-14 
Nov. 3  D 1A: at Ringgold  60-0 
Nov. 10  P 1A: Grand Lake W 33-3
Nov. 17  P 1A: Oberlin

Homer
Overall: 4-7; District: 2-4

Sept. 1   1A: at Delta Charter  L 12-26
Sept. 8   2A: Beekman Charter W 28-6
Sept. 15   2A: at Vidalia  L 8-42
Sept. 22  D 1A: at Arcadia  32-36 
Sept. 29  D 1A: Ringgold  58-14 
Oct. 6  D 1A: at Lincoln Prep  22-32
Oct. 13  D 1A: Jonesboro-Hodge  14-28 
Oct. 20   5A: at Parkway  6-48 
Oct. 27  D 1A: Haynesville  14-36 
Nov. 3  D 1A: at Plain Dealing  36-14 
Nov. 10  P 1A: at LaSalle W 56-8
Nov. 17  P 1A: Logansport 

Jonesboro-Hodge
Overall: 8-3; District: 5-1

Sept. 1   1A: Logansport  L 19-34
Sept. 8   4A: at Tioga  L 6-41
Sept. 15   2A: Winnfield  W 28-21
Sept. 22  D 1A: Haynesville  6-36 
Sept. 29  D 1A: at Lincoln Prep  19-0 
Oct. 6  D 1A: Plain Dealing  32-13 
Oct. 13  D 1A: at Homer  28-14 
Oct. 20  D 1A: Arcadia  61-34 
Oct. 27  D 1A: at Ringgold  42-0 
Nov. 3   3A: at Green Oaks  32-26 
Nov. 10  P 1A: Plain Dealing W 44-0
Nov. 17  P 1A: Elton 

Lincoln Prep
Overall: 5-6; District: 3-3

Sept. 2   2A: Red River  L 13-28
Sept. 8   1A: at Delta Charter  L 33-34
Sept. 15   3A: Carroll  L 7-27
Sept. 22   2A: at D’Arbonne Woods  W 50-7 
Sept. 29  D 1A: Jonesboro-Hodge  0-19 
Oct. 6  D 1A: Homer  32-22 
Oct. 13  D 1A: at Haynesville  13-20 
Oct. 19  D 1A: Ringgold  56-0 
Oct. 27  D 1A: at Plain Dealing  60-25 
Nov. 3  D 1A: at Arcadia  L 25-36 
Nov. 10  P 1A: at Delta Charter W 46-19
Nov. 17  P 1A: Oak Grove 

Plain Dealing
Overall: 3-8; District: 1-5

Sept. 1   1A: University Acadamy W 47-0
Sept. 8   3A: at Bolton  W 39-15
Sept. 15   4A: at Northwood (SH) L 7-42
Sept. 22  D 1A: at Ringgold  31-0 
Sept. 29   3A: Green Oaks  6-20 
Oct. 6  D 1A: at Jonesboro-Hodge  13-32 
Oct. 13  D 1A: Arcadia  36-50 
Oct. 20  D 1A: at Haynesville 14-34 
Oct. 27  D 1A: Lincoln Prep 25-60 
Nov. 3  D 1A: Homer  14-36
Nov. 10  P 1A: at Jonesboro-Hodge L 0-44

Ringgold
Overall: 1-10; District: 0-6

Sept. 1   2A: Lakeside  L 0-68
Sept. 8   1A: Northwood Lena  W 8-6
Sept. 15   1A: at Tensas L 14-50
Sept. 22  D 1A: Plain Dealing 0-31 
Sept. 29  D 1A: at Homer  14-58 
 Oct. 6  D 1A: at Arcadia  6-36 
Oct. 12   2A: at Mansfield  0-58 
Oct. 19  D 1A: at Lincoln Prep  0-56 
Oct. 27  D 1A: Jonesboro-Hodge 0-42 
Nov. 3  D 1A: Haynesville  0-60 
Nov. 10  P 1A: at Varnado L 0-54