Football Schedules

2017 LHSAA Football Schedules
(Click on team for individual and district schedules)

Abbeville

Abramson

Acadiana

Airline

Albany

Alexandria

Amite

Arcadia

Ascension Catholic

Ascension Christian

Ascension Episcopal

Assumption

Avoyelles

B.T. Washington (SH)

Baker

Barbe

Basile

Bastrop

Beau Chene

Beekman Charter

Belle Chasse

Ben Franklin

Benton

Berwick

Block

Bogalusa

Bolton

Bonnabel

Bossier

Breaux Bridge

Broadmoor

Brother Martin

Brusly

Buckeye

Bunkie

Byrd

Caldwell

Calvary Baptist

Capitol

Captain Shreve

Carencro

Carroll

Carver

Catholic (BR)

Catholic (NI)

Catholic (PC)

Cecilia

Cedar Creek

Centerville

Central (BR)

Central Catholic

Central Lafourche

Chalmette

Church Point

Clark

Cohen

Comeaux

Country Day

Covenant Christian

Covington

Crowley

D’Arbonne Woods

De La Salle

Delcambre

Delhi

Delhi Charter

Delta Charter

Denham Springs

DeQuincy

DeRidder

Destrehan

Donaldsonville

Dunham

Dutchtown

E.D. White

East Ascension

East Beauregard

East Feliciana

East Iberville

East St. John

Ecole Classique

Ellender

Elton

Episcopal (BR)

Erath

Eunice

Evangel

False River

Ferriday

Fisher

Fontainebleau

Franklin

Franklin Parish

Franklinton

General Trass

Glen Oaks

Grace King

Grand Lake

Grant

Green Oaks

Gueydan

H.L. Bourgeois

Hahnville

Hamilton Christian

Hammond

Hannan

Hanson

Haughton

Haynes

Haynesville

Helen Cox

Higgins

Highland Baptist

Holy Cross

Homer

Houma Christian

Huntington

Independence

Iota

Iowa

Jeanerette

Jena

Jennings

Jesuit

Jewel Sumner

John Curtis

John Ehret

Jonesboro-Hodge

Kaplan

Karr

Kentwood

Kinder

KIPP Renaissance

Lafayette

Lafayette Christian

LaGrange

Lake Area New Tech

Lake Arthur

Lake Charles Prep

Lakeshore

Lakeside

Lakeview

Landry-Walker

LaSalle

Leesville

Lincoln Prep

Live Oak

Livonia

Logansport

Loranger

Loreauville

Loyola

Lusher Charter

Lutcher

Madison

Madison Prep

Mamou

Mandeville

Mangham

Mansfield

Many

Marion (LC)

Marksville

McDonogh #35

McKinley

McMain

Menard

Mentorship Academy

Merryville

Minden

Montgomery

Morgan City

Natchitoches Central

Neville

New Iberia

Newman

North Caddo

North Central

North DeSoto

North Vermilion

North Webster

Northeast

Northlake Christian

Northshore

Northside

Northwest

Northwood (SH)

Northwood Lena

Notre Dame

Oak Grove

Oakdale

Oberlin

Opelousas

Opelousas Catholic

Ouachita

Ouachita Christian

Parkview Baptist

Parkway

Patterson

Peabody

Pearl River

Pickering

Pine

Pine Prairie

Pineville

Plain Dealing

Plaquemine

Ponchatoula

Pope John Paul II

Port Allen

Port Barre

Rayne

Rayville

Red River

Richwood

Ridgewood

Ringgold

Riverdale

Riverside

Rosepine

Rummel

Ruston

Sacred Heart (VP)

Salmen

Sam Houston

Scotlandville

Shaw

Sicily Island

Slaughter

Slidell

Sophie B. Wright

South Beauregard

South Cameron

South Lafourche

South Plaquemines

South Terrebonne

Southern Lab

Southwood

Springfield

St. Amant

St. Augustine

St. Charles

St. Edmund

St. Frederick

St. Helena

St. James

St. John

St. Louis

St. Martinville

St. Mary’s

St. Michael

St. Paul’s

St. Thomas Aquinas

St. Thomas More

Sterlington

Sulphur

Tara

Tensas

Terrebonne

Teurlings Catholic

The Church Academy

Thibodaux

Thomas Jefferson

Tioga

Union Parish

University Academy

University Lab

Vandebilt Catholic

Varnado

Vermilion Catholic

Vidalia

Ville Platte

Vinton

Walker

Warren Easton

Welsh

West Feliciana

West Jefferson

West Monroe

West Ouachita

West St. John

West St. Mary

Westgate

Westlake

Westminster

White Castle

Winnfield

Woodlawn (BR)

Woodlawn (SH)

Wossman

Zachary